ArtParTee

Bespoke tee artworks · Made in England

Your image, in golf tees.

Thousands of real golf tees, placed by hand. Drop in a logo or a photo and see a first sketch of it as a piece, right here.

A logo, or a photo with a plain background, works best. It stays on your phone until you ask for a proposal.

Or try one of ours

On the wall

Your image, in thousands of golf tees, placed by hand in England.

A member's portrait, hung beside his simulator
A member's portrait, hung beside his simulator
7,560 tees in 13 colours on an orange board, 45 by 42 inches
7,560 tees in 13 colours on an orange board, 45 by 42 inches
Their retriever: 9,720 tees in 15 colours on a teal board, 45 by 53 inches
Their retriever9,720 tees in 15 colours on a teal board, 45 by 53 inches
A company's mark: 1,551 tees in two colours, 71 by 22 inches
A company's mark1,551 tees in two colours, 71 by 22 inches
The two of them: 10,080 tees in 12 colours on a red board, 45 by 55 inches
The two of them10,080 tees in 12 colours on a red board, 45 by 55 inches
A club crest: 13,696 tees in three colours, 58 by 71 inches
A club crest13,696 tees in three colours, 58 by 71 inches
A golfer's portrait: 7,920 tees in 11 colours on an orange board, 45 by 44 inches
A golfer's portrait7,920 tees in 11 colours on an orange board, 45 by 44 inches
An abstract commission: 6,205 tees in four colours, the board cut to the shapes, 49 by 49 inches
An abstract commission6,205 tees in four colours, the board cut to the shapes, 49 by 49 inches
The full swing: 18,700 tees in 16 colours, 49 by 88 inches
The full swing18,700 tees in 16 colours, 49 by 88 inches
A company's mark: 5,700 tees in three colours, 71 by 22 inches
A company's mark5,700 tees in three colours, 71 by 22 inches
A club crest: 7,551 tees in two colours, 49 by 49 inches
A club crest7,551 tees in two colours, 49 by 49 inches
Request your free proposal

Send us an image and the studio will show you it as a piece, with sizes and prices. No cost, no obligation.

What will you create?

A club’s crest. A retriever. The two of you. A full swing, frozen in eighteen thousand tees. Every one began as a single image. Watch a few, then picture yours.

How it works

From your image to the wall.

  1. 01

    Send us your logo

    A vector file is ideal. A good PNG is fine. Tell us where it will hang and when you need it.

  2. 02

    The studio prepares your options

    Sizes, frames and backgrounds, each shown in a room like yours, in a proposal you can share.

  3. 03

    Choose, and we quote

    Pick the option you'd hang. We confirm the price, the date, and how it travels to you.

  4. 04

    Placed by hand, shipped in a case

    Every tee set by hand in England. Delivered in a fitted case, with hanging guidance.

Request your free proposal

We'll prepare your options and be in touch within two working days.